Computer Science & Engineering

Faculty Details

Saravanan Chandran Associate Professor
CV
Joined the Institute in 2007
cs[at]cse[dot]nitdgp[dot]ac[dot]in
Education

Ph.D. (2009), National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli

M.Phil. Computer Science (2004), Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli

M.Sc. Computer Science (1996), Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli

P.G.D.C.A. (1994), Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli

B.Sc. Chemistry (1993), Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli

Work Experiences

More than 26 years of teaching experience at the Bharathidasan University, the National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli and Durgapur. About 17 years of research experience in Digital Image Processing, Computer Vision, and Biometrics,. Visited and participated in collaborative research at the University of Texas, Arlington, U.S.A. under TEQIP–I project and published an IEEE conference paper.  One-week Guest faculty at Caledonian College of Engineering, Muscat, Oman, and two faculty members completed Ph.D. under joint-supervision. Participated in collaborative research with CSIR-Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Tamilnadu, India and a scholar completed Ph.D. under joint-supervision. Participated in collaborative research with CSIR-Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India and a scholar completed Ph.D. under joint-supervision. Member of Information Security Education and Awareness (ISEA) Phase I & II project and TEQIP – I and II project. Granted 1 patent, filed 1 patent, 3 books and 4 book chapters, 111 research articles published / accepted (SCI/SCIE/ESCI/SCOPUS/WOS 62 nos.) in international peer-reviewed journals / conferences, (Google citations-848, h-index-13, i10-index-23 Total Impact factor > 40.733). One of our research articles has been first in the top 20 articles, during 2013-16. Developed M.Tech. programme on High Performance Computing and Ph.D. programme on Computer Science admitted two batches from the academic year 2014-15 in Computer Centre, NIT Durgapur. Received 80% positive feedback from students. Six research scholars awarded Ph.D. degree in the year 2013, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2021, and 4 research scholars working on Ph.D. 20 M.Tech., 11 M.C.A. 18 B.Tech., 20 B.Tech. internship projects supervised, 5 B.Tech. students and 2 M.Tech. scholars working on projects.  Organized several conferences, seminars, and workshops. Reviewer in IEEE, Springer, Elsevier, Taylor & Francis, acm, etc. Board member in several peer-reviewed international journals. Nominated as a Board Member for Ph.D. viva voce and as an Indian examiner for several Ph.D. theses in various universities. Visited several countries for presenting research articles in various international conferences. Participating in social activities in rural areas near Durgapur, West Bengal.

Research Interest
  1. Image Compression
  2. Image Segmentation
  3. Non-invasive Biometrics
  4. Optical Character Recognition
  5. Steganography
Teachings

Theory courses

Programming in ‘C’ Language, Programming in ‘C++’ Language, Unix Programming, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Introduction to Computing, Introduction to Security, Computer Vision, Biometrics, Data Base Management Systems, Natural Language Processing, Human Computer Interaction, Image Processing, and Programming and Data Structure.

Laboratory courses

Programming in C, Programming in C++,  UNIX programming, Data Base Management Systems,  Data Structures, Computer Graphics, Computer Vision, Data Base Design, Image Processing, and Programming and Data Structure.
 

 

Scholars/ Students

Sunil Kumar Patel

Sunil Kumar Patel

Ph D (Ongoing)
Full Time Institute Sponsored Scholar - Registered
Sunil Kumar Patel

Sunil Kumar Patel

Ph D (Ongoing)

Full Time Institute Sponsored Scholar - Registered
Kshitiza Vasudeva

Kshitiza Vasudeva

PhD (Ongoing)
Admitted 2019 - TEQIP Part Time Scholar
Kshitiza Vasudeva

Kshitiza Vasudeva

PhD (Ongoing)

Admitted 2019 - TEQIP Part Time Scholar
Raj Kumar Paul

Raj Kumar Paul

PhD (Ongoing)
Admitted 2019 - QIP Full Time Scholar
Raj Kumar Paul

Raj Kumar Paul

PhD (Ongoing)

Admitted 2019 - QIP Full Time Scholar
Biswajit Das

Biswajit Das

Ph D (Ongoing)
Thesis submitted
Biswajit Das

Biswajit Das

Ph D (Ongoing)

Thesis submitted
Jayavrinda V. Vadakkeparambil

Jayavrinda V. Vadakkeparambil

PhD (Completed)
Jayavrinda V. Vadakkeparambil

Jayavrinda V. Vadakkeparambil

PhD (Completed)

Thafseela Koya Poolakkachalil

Thafseela Koya Poolakkachalil

PhD (Completed)
Thafseela Koya Poolakkachalil

Thafseela Koya Poolakkachalil

PhD (Completed)

Ajay James

Ajay James

PhD (Completed)
Ajay James

Ajay James

PhD (Completed)

Navanietha Krishnaraj R.

Navanietha Krishnaraj R.

PhD (Completed)
Navanietha Krishnaraj R.

Navanietha Krishnaraj R.

PhD (Completed)

Satanand Mishra

Satanand Mishra

PhD (Completed)
Satanand Mishra

Satanand Mishra

PhD (Completed)

Satya Bhushan Verma

Satya Bhushan Verma

PhD (Completed)
Satya Bhushan Verma

Satya Bhushan Verma

PhD (Completed)

Projects

Sl.No. Title Name of the PI Name of the CoPIs Funding Agency Amount (Rs.) Project Type Project Status Date of Initiation Date of Completion
Indexing

13

Google Scholar h-index

23

Google Scholar i10-index

8

Scopus h-index
Awards and Recognitions
  1. Awarded Second price for proficiency in Computer Science in P.G.D.C.A. 16-03-1995.
  2. Award of Achievement in acm International Programming Collegiate Contest cosponsored by IBM, IIT Kanpur, December 15-16, 2008.
  3. Best paper awarded for research article entitled “Enhancement of Palmprint using Median Filter for Biometrics Application”, in the International Conference on Advance in Science and Technology (ICAST 2014), Pattaya, Thailand, 15th February 2014.
  4. Guest of Honour, National Conference on Advances in Computer Science and Information Technology, 14-10-2015, Guru Shree Shantivijai Jain College for Women, Chennai – 600 007.
  5. Best paper awarded for article entitled Convolutional Neural Network with Fourier Transform for Road Classification from Satellite Images, 2018 International Conference on Computational Vision and Bio Inspired Computing (ICCVBIC), Springer, Coimbatore, 29-30, Nov. 2018, pp. 354-359. https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/stamp/stamp.jsp?tp=&arnumber=8597408
  6. Best paper awarded for article entitled Classification of Buildings and Vehicles in Google Map Satellite Images using Random Forest Classifier, Springer International Conference on Electronic Systems and Intelligent Computing, March 02-04, 2020 at NIT Arunachal Pradesh, India. https://esic2020.in/
  7. Session Chair, Second International Conference on Computer Engineering and Applications, Bali, Indonesia, 19-21, March 2010.
  8. Invited talk on “Color Image to Greyscale Image Conversion” in National Conference on Advanced Computing, at the Jamal Mohamed College, Tiruchirappalli, Tamilnadu, India, on 08-02-2011.
  9. Invited as a Judge for National Level Congress under ISTE Chapter, Durgapur for the year 2012-2016 to evaluate research articles of Technical Session II.
  10. Guest faculty at Caledonian College of Engineering, Muscat, Oman from 05 to 10-12-2015.
  11. Key Note Speech, International Conference on Engineering and Technology, Computer, Basic & Applied Sciences, ECBA-2016, Academic Fora, Sydney, Australia, August 3-4, 2016.
  12. Special Lecture on Image Recognition, Government Engineering College, Trichur, Kerala, 10-11, November 2016.
  13. Keynote Speech and Session Chair on “Latest Research Trends in Biometrics”, International Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering Science & Technology, ICETEST 2018, Government Engineering College, Trichur, Kerala, 19, January 2018.
  14. Session Chair, 11th International Conference on Neural Computation Theory and Applications (NCTA), Vienna, Austria, 17-19, September 2019.
  15. Guest Lecture on Information Security, Air Force Station Arjan Singh, Panagarh, West Bengal, 22-11-2019.
  16. Expert Talk, Hypertext Markup Language (HTML) development tools, AICTE Training and Learning (ATAL) Academy Online Faculty Development Programme on “Role of Artificial Intelligence in Science and Engineering Applications (RAISEA-2020)” 26 – 30 October 2020 for CBSE School Teachers Organized by National Institute of Technology Silchar.
  17. Guest Speaker on Computer Vision based Biometric System, AICTE sponsored STTP on Implementation of Medical Image Processing using Advanced Green Computing Technology from 2nd to 7th Nov 2020.
  18. Guest Speaker on Computer Vision based Biometric System, AICTE sponsored STTP on Implementation of Medical Image Processing using Advanced Green Computing Technology from 14th to 19th Dec 2020.
  19. Key Note Speaker, Cyber Security Threats, One Week Online FDP "Data Analytics on Real Time System”, sponsored by AKTU to be hosted by GITM from 26th to 30th December, 2020.
  20. Guest Speaker on Computer Vision based Biometric System, AICTE sponsored STTP on Implementation of Medical Image Processing using Advanced Green Computing Technology from 18th to 23rd Jan 2021.
Administrative Responsibilities

a)      Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli, Tamilnadu, India.

1)       Computerised Centre for Distance Education – 1996 – 1997

2)       Laboratory In-charge for PGDCA – 1997-98.

3)       Incharge for Informatics Centre – 1998-2000 – Established Internet facilities.

b)     National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, Tamilnadu, India.

1)      Implemented Digital Library on IBM RS-6000 and Solaris Clusters for HPC – 2003.

2)       Expert, Purchase Committee, Department of Physics, Bharathidasan University–2003.

3)      Member of Board of Question Paper Setters, Periyar University – 2003.

4)       Member of Screening Committee, DOEACC Society – 2003.

5)      Member of Board of Question Paper Setters, Periyar University – 2004.

6)       P.A.C. Chairman for MCA II Semester – 2005.

7)       Member of TEQIP Rural Development Committee – 2005.

8)       12}Practical Examiner for M.Sc. Bio-Informatics, Bharathidasan University – 2006. 

c)    National Institute of Technology, Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

1)       Head of Computer Centre, from 08-08-2007 to 29-07-2013 and 27-07-2015 to 09-08-2016.

2)       Senate Member, 25-08-2007, from 25-08-2007 to 17-01-2008.

3)       Member of Selection Committee to the post of Lecturer / Programmer, 30-08-2007.

4)       Member of Selection Committee to the post of Lecturer / Programmer, 16-09-2008.

5)       Chairperson, Doctoral Research Program Committee, 2014-2016.

6)       Chairperson, Doctoral Scrutiny Committee, 2014-2016.

7)       Convener of IT Infrastructure Committee, from 19-07-2007 to 11-07-2014.

8)       Convener of a Committee to dispose obsolete computers, from 01-10-2007.

9)       Convener of a Tender Committee for TEQIP Phase – I, 29-10-2007.

10)   Established Computer Vision Lab for M.Tech. High Performance Computing 2014.

11)   Established Database Lab for M.Tech. High Performance Computing 2014.

12)   Member of a Mentoring Committee for TEQIP Phase – I, 03-01-2008.

13)   Member of an Admission Committee – 24-03-2008.

14)   Member of a TEQIP Committee – 24-03-2008.

15)   Member of a RECSTACY Committee – 31-03-2008.

16)   Member of Institute Automation Task Force – 11-04-2008.

17)   Member of Delegation to National University of Singapore – 04-07 May 2008.

18)   Member of an Admission Sub-Committee – 08-05-2008.

19)   Member of Admission Committee – CCB – 25-06-2008.

20)   Member of a Mentoring Committee for TEQIP Phase – I, 01-07-2008.

21)   Member of an Admission Committee – 15-04-2009.

22)   Member of a RECSTACY Committee – 15-03-2010.

23)   Member of a Committee to implement Student Academic System – 24-03-2010.

24)   Member of Admission and Prospectus Committee – 20-04-2010.

25)   Member of Anti-Ragging Committee – 12-08-2010.

26)   Member of Institutional Purchase Committee – TEQIP – Phase II, 28-04-2011

27)   Member of an Office Management Information System Committee – 13-05-2011.

28)   Member of a Committee for CCB 2011 – 08-06-2011.

29)   Member of Anti-Ragging Committee – 16-07-2011.

30)   Nodal Officer for IPv6 Road Map, MHRD – from 26-08-2011.

31)   One of the Panel of Judges for ISTE Technical Session II – 04-05, Feb. 2012.

32)   Member of Training, Placement and Scholarship, 26-07-2012.

33)   Member of a Committee for CCB 2012 – 25-06-2012.

34)   Member of a Committee for CCMT 2012 – 29-06-2012.

35)   Coordinator for National Mission on Education through Information and Communication Technology (NMEICT) government project – 04-04-2013.

36)   External Examiner, M.Tech. final year project – 28-05-2013.

37)   Member of committee evaluate NIC proposal – 19-07-2013.

38)   Member of Selection Committee to the post of Assistant Teacher, 26-08-2013.

39)   Member of Software Procurement Committee – 19-11-2013.

40)   Member of Institute Automation Committee, from 30-08-2013. 

41)   Member of Examination Disciplinary Committee – 13-01-2014.

42)   Observer in West Bengal Joint Engineering Entrance 19 & 20 April 2014.

43)   Micro Observer in Parliamentary Election, Government of India, 29 & 30 April 2014.

44)   Member of IT Infrastructure Committee, from 11-07-2014.

45)   Nodal Officer, NKN-NMEICT, NIT Durgapur, from 17-07-2014.

46)   Member of a committee for Information Security Education and Awareness Phase I & II project.

47)   Convener of IT Infrastructure and Services Committee, NIT Durgapur, 06-04-2016 to 09-08-2016 (From 02-02-2017 to 26-03-2019).

48)   Micro Observer in Assembly Election, West Bengal, Government of India, 11th April 2016.

49)   Member of Library Committee, 22nd April 2016.

50)   Accomplished Anti Ragging Duty – 12-08-2014.

51)   Accomplished Invigilation Duty every Semester from 2007 onwards.

52)   Member of Ph.D. admission committee 19-07-2018

53)   Faculty Advisor for CSE & IT Courses from 23-07-2018

54)   Anti-Ragging duty 2018

55)   Domain Expert, Technical and Purchase Committee, CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, 17-12-2019

Contact

Mobile : +91-94347-88036
Email : cs@cse.nitdgp.ac.in

Miscellaneous

Editorial Board Member

 

1. Member of ‘Chief Advisory Board’ for IJSCE (International Journal of Soft Computing and Engineering) (2010-2017). https://www.ijsce.org/editorial-board/

2.      Advisory Chair,  International Journal of Emerging Science and Engineering (TM), (2012-2017) https://www.ijese.org/editorial-board/

3.      Member of Editorial Board for International Journal of Computer Science and Engineering and Technology, 2010 http://ijcst.com/editorial-board/  

4.      Member of Editorial Board for International Journal of Computer Science Engineering and Technology,  http://ijcset.net/eb.php

5.      Member of Editorial Board for International Journal of Electronics & Communication Technology, http://www.iject.org/editorial-board/

6.      Member of Editorial Board for Cosmic Journals Group, India, http://www.cosmicjournalsgroup.com/board/#1454566977969-9421e964-9b54

7.      Member of Editorial Board for International Journal of Image Processing, 2009-2015

8.      Member of Editorial Board for Journal of Computing, 2009-2015

9.      Advisory Chair, Blue Eyes Intelligence Engineering & Sciences Publication Pvt. Ltd.

10.  Editorial Member, IJPAER

 

Reviewer


1.      Reviewer in Journal on Computing and Cultural Heritage, acm

2.      Reviewer in IEEE Access

3.      Reviewer in IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems for Video Technology

4.      Reviewer in Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering: Imaging & Visualization, Taylor & Francis

5.      Reviewer in Journal of Medical Systems, Springer.

6.      Reviewer in Journal of Visual Communication and Image Representation, Elsevier.

7.      Reviewer in Pattern Recognition, Elsevier

8.      Reviewer in acm – Transactions on Asian and Low Resource Language Information Processing

9.      Reviewer in CAAI Transactions on Intelligence Technology

10.  Reviewer in IET Image Processing,

11.  Reviewer in Informatica, Vilnius University Institute of Data Science and Digital Technologies, Lithuania 

12.  Reviewer in Global Association of Research, USA.

13.  Reviewer in International Journal of Mathematics and Engineering with Computers.

14.  Reviewer in Inderscience Journals of IJTMCP, IJICT, IJKEDM, IJBIS.

15.  Reviewer in Indian Journal Science and Technology.

 

Membership

 

1.       Senior Member in I.E.E.E., No.90339544, 2009, Senior Member from 2-3-2017.

2.       Senior Member in International Association of Computer Science and Information Technology (IACSIT), Singapore, No.80334084

3.       Senior Member in Institute of Research Engineers and Doctors, California, USA.

4.       Professional member in A.C.M., from 2009.

5.       Life member in Computer Society of India (C.S.I.), No.37185, from 15-06-1998.

6.       Life member in Indian Society for Technical Education (I.S.T.E.), No.40666, 2004.

7.       Member in International Association of Engineers (IAENG), Hong Kong, No. 109167, from 27-09-2010.

8.       Member of Science Publications, Member ID SP-2013-1138, Thailand.

9.       Member of Vijnana Bharati, from 09-05-2016.

10.   Regular Member of Institute for Systems and Technologies of Information, Control, and Communication, INSTICC #17032, since July 1, 2019. 

 

Workshop / Training / Programs Attended

 

1.       IEEE-Three-day Workshop on Randomized Algorithms, 8-10 September, 2000, NIT, Tiruchirappalli.

2.       Training on "LATEX", 27-28 October 2006, NIT, Tiruchirappalli.

3.       International Workshop on Numerical Linear Algebra in Signals, Systems, and Control, 09-11 January 2007, IIT Kharagpur.

4.       Digital Image Processing and Applications in VLSI, 6-7 December 2007, NIT, Durgapur.

5.       Short Term Course under Quality Improvement Programme on Information Technology in Healthcare, 17-21 December 2007, IIT Delhi.

6.       MIDLET Technologies for Mobile and Interactive Devices, 26-30 December 2007, NIT Tiruchirappalli.

7.       Workshop on Algorithms, 08-10 August 2008, NIT, Tiruchirappalli.

8.       TEQIP-II sponsored One day Symposium on “Machine Learning and its Applications” on 22nd March, 2017, NIT Durgapur.

9.       TEQIP-II Sponsored Faculty Development Program on Pedagogy, NIT Durgapur, March 24-25, 2017.

 

Seminar / Workshop / Conference Organized

 

1.       National Conference on Modern Trends of Operating Systems (MTOS-2009), 28-29 March 2009, Konark Institute of Science and Technology, Bhubaneswar, India.

2.       Seminar on Application of MATLAB Tools in Engineering Education, 19-06-2012, D.M. Sen Hall, NIT Durgapur, organized by Computer Centre, NIT Durgapur.

3.       MHRD sponsored One Day Workshop on NMEICT Awareness, 09-05-2013, Peerless Sarovar, Durgapur, organized by ITIC, NIT Durgapur.

4.       Energy System Modeling and Optimization Conference (ESMOC 2013), Local Organizing Committee, 9-11, December, 2013, NIT Durgapur.

5.       IEEE International Conference on Soft-computing and Network Security, in association with “KYUNGPOOK NATIONAL UNIVERSITY”, South Korea, National Advisory Committee, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India, 25-27, February 2015.

6.       International Conference on Computing and Intelligence System ICCIS 2015, Technical Advisory Committee, 19-21, March 2015, Chennai, India,

7.       IEEE 2nd International Conference on Applied and Theoretical Computing and Communication Technology, Technical Program Committee, 21-23 July 2016, SJB Institute of Technology, Bengaluru, India.

8.       IEEE 2nd International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communication & Automation (FALL), Technical Program Committee, 30th September to 1st October 2016, MJP Rohilkhand University, Bareilly, India.

9.       National Conference on Innovations in Computing and Information Technology, Advisory Committee, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu, 27th December 2016.

10.   ISEA-II Sponsored Workshop on Digital Forensics from Theory to Practice, 9-13, January 2017, NIT Durgapur and C-DAC Kolkata, Committee.

11.   IEEE International Conference on Smart Technologies and Management for Computing, Communication, Controls, Energy, and Materials, ICSTM-2017, 2-4, August 2017, Veltech University, Chennai, India. Member of National Technical Programme Committee.

12.   ISEA-II Sponsored One Week Short Term Course on BIOMETRICS, 07-11, August 2017, Organising Secretary, National Institute of Technology, Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

13.   International Conference on Electrical, Electronics, Communication, Computer and Optimization Techniques, ICEECCOT-2017, 15-16 December 2017, GSSS Inst of Engg & Tech. Mysuru, Technical Programme Committee.

14.   International Conference on Cutting Edge Technologies in Computing and Communications (ICCETCC-2018), 10-11, January 2018, Advisory Committee, Sairam Engineering College, Chennai.

15.   IEEE International Conference on Soft-computing and Network Security (ICSNS-2018), in association with “KYUNGPOOK NATIONAL UNIVERSITY”, South Korea, National Advisory Committee, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India, 14-16, February 2018.

16.   IEEE International Conference on Soft-computing and Network Security, NIT Durgapur, Member of Technical Advisory Committee, 14-16, February 2018.

17.   International Conference on Intelligent Systems and Wireless Technologies (ICISWT 2018), Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore, 28 - 30 June 2018, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

18.   International Conference on Next Gen Information Systems and Technologies, 19-20, July 2018, NSS College of Engineering, Palakkad, Kerala, Member of Technical Committee.

19.   International Conference on Advanced Research in Power Electronics and Energy Engineering, ICARPEEE 2018, July 20-21, 2018, CIET, Guntur, India, Member of Advisory Committee.

20.   4th International Conference of Networks, Communications, Wireless and Mobile Computing (NCWC 2018), August 25~26, 2018, Dubai, UAE, Member of Program Committee.

21.   International Conference on Emerging Technology in Modelling and Graphics, (IEMGraph 2018), Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata, 6-7 September 2018, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

22.   4th International Conference on Applied and Theoretical Computing and Communication Technology (iCATccT - 2018), 6-8, September 2018, AIET, Mangalore, Karnataka, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

23.   International Conference on Computational Techniques, Electronics and Mechanical Systems-CTEMS’18, K.L.S. Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi, Karnataka, 4-6, October 2018, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

24.   IEEE Third International Conference on contemporary computing and informatics IC3I 2018 Amity University, Delhi, 10-12, October 2018, Member of Steering Committee.

25.   Second International Conference on Big Data Analytics and Computational Intelligence, 24-27 October 2018, St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

26.   IEEE Third International Conference on Electronics, Communication, Computer Technologies and Optimization Techniques (ICEECCOT-2018), 14 - 15 December 2018, GSSSIETW, Mysuru, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

27.   IEEE International Conference on Circuits and Systems in Digital Enterprise Technology (ICCSDET 2018), 21-22, December 2018, SAINTGITS College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, Member of Technical Programme Committee.

28.   Intelligent Computing and Communication for Smart World, Kongu Engineering College, 14-15, December 2018, Member of Technical Committee.

29.   First International Conference on Advanced Technologies in Intelligent Control, Environment, Computing and Communication Engineering (ICATIECE-2019) 19th - 20th March, 2019, National Advisory Committee.

30.   2019 International Conference on Software Engineering and Computational Intelligence (CSECI 2019), Rome, Italy July 29-31, 2019, Technical Committee.

31.   2nd International Conference on Big Data Analytics and Computational Intelligence, 24 - 26 October 2019, St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Chennai, India, Member.

32.    Member of Scientific and Academic Committee of 6th Brazilian Technology Symposium’20 26-28, Oct 2020, at the Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas (PUC-Campinas), Campinas/SP, Brazil.

29. Member of Scientific and Academic Committee of BTSym’20 Satellite Perú event, 9-11, Dec 2020, at the “Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas”, Peru. 

 

 

 


Academic Identity